?

Log in

edelstein_icons's Journal

Name:
LISA EDELSTEIN ICONS
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
lisa edelstein, house m.d., lisa cuddy, dr. cuddy, dr. lisa cuddy, lisa cuddy

profile.layout
layout.

INFO.
Welcome to edelstein_icons.
Lisa Edelstein. Enough said. Icon communities exist, and I felt Lisa deserved one of her very own. The woman is epic!

RULES.
1 } The only icons allowed in this community are those that contain LISA (that includes the various roles she has portrayed).
2 } There is only to be THREE teasers in your post.
3 } SPOILERS! Please do not spoil others who do not want to be, if there are spoilers in your icon(s) please leave them out of your entry/post and make a warning that your icons do contain spoilers.
4 } This is an icon ONLY community. News, Pictures, Fanfiction, etc. have their own place to be shared.
5 } Pleas be civil to one another. Lisa will ban your ass if you don't make nice in the clinic!
6 } Let the good times roll! Have fun Cuddlets!♥




DIRECTORY.
ENTRIES.
PROFILE.
TAGS.

MINI.BIO.
Date of Birth: 21 May 1966, Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Nickname: Lisa E.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
Lisa Edelstein began her professional acting career while studying theater at N.Y.U.'s Tisch School of the Arts. After performing in a wide range of productions off and on Broadway, authored and performed the AIDS-related musical "Positive Me" at Ellen Stuart's La Mama, in Manhattan. It was one one of the earliest AIDS-related theater productions.
FULL.INFO.



Statistics